2021 IHLA Convention & Exposition
April 19th-21st

Our Early Bird Rate has been extended until April 14th!!

register here


If you would like a paper registration form please click HERE.

Hotel

To make your room reservation at the Indianapolis Marriott Downtown click HERE.

Indianapolis Marriott Downtown
350 W. Maryland Street
Indianapolis, IN 46225

Reservation line: 877-640-7666

Schedule

1:00 p.m. Board of Directors’ Meeting
5:30-6:30 p.m.  Welcome Reception
Sponsored by: Continental Underwriters, Inc. & USNR

7:00 – 11:00 a.m. Exhibitor Set-up
7:30 a.m. Tree Farmer Breakfast
Sponsored by: Allegheny Wood Products, Baird Sawmill, Inc., Buchan Sawmill Inc. & Corley Manufacturing Co.
8:30 a.m. Opening session with Keynote Speaker Dana Neer
Sponsored by: Pike Lumber Company
10 a.m. Real American Hardwood Promotion Coalition Panel
Sponsored by: Frank Miller Lumber
11 a.m. – 6:00 p.m. Exhibits Open
12:00 – 1:00 p.m. Lunch in Exhibit Hall
Sponsored by: Lumber Resources Inc.
1:30 p.m. Promoting American Hardwoods, Presented by: Criswell Davis, Mighty Oaks Consulting
Sponsored by: Frank Miller Lumber
3:00 p.m. US Hardwood Market Trends, Presented by: Hardwood Market Report
Sponsored by: Frank Miller Lumber
4:00 – 6:00 p.m. Exhibitor Reception
Sponsored by: Lewis Lumber & Milling, The Horton Group

7:00 a.m. Fellowship of Christian Lumbermen Meeting
8:00 a.m. IHLA Annual Meeting with Breakfast
Sponsored by: Domtar, Harold White Lumber Inc. & Rotochopper, Inc.
10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. Exhibits Open
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. Lunch in Exhibit Hall
1:30 p.m. Post-Election Global Outlook, Presented by: Michael Snow, AHEC
Sponsored by: Frank Miller Lumber
5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. Closing Reception
Sponsored by: Cole Hardwood

Exhibitors

We have a few booths available!
If you’d like more information please contact Ashley here.

Sponsors

Title Sponsor – Pennsylvania Lumbermens Mutual Insurance Company
Exotic Hardwoods – Tropical Forest Products
Walnut – Pike Lumber Company
White Oak
– Ally Global Logistics, Frank Miller Lumber
Cherry – Cole Hardwood, Continental Underwriters, Inc.
Maple –Lewis Lumber & Milling & The Horton Group
Yellow Birch – Lumber Resources Inc.
Hickory – Allegheny Wood Products, Baird Sawmill, Buchan Sawmill, Inc., Corley Manufacturing Co., Domtar, Harold White Lumber Inc., Rotochopper, Inc. & USNR
Poplar – DMSi Software, Forestry Systems, Inc., Honeyville Metal, Inc., Pendu Manufacturing, Inc., Powell Valley Millwork, Weas Engineering